You are using an older browser that cannot display the most recent web standards. We suggest that you upgrade. check out the The Web Standards Project for more information.

 
Event Quick Search
 


 
Day Week Month
View Last Month April 2017 View Next Month
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
 
Go to Today
 
Filters
 
 
 
View Previous Events for Thursday Apr 27 2017 View Next
 
Start End Event Location
07:30 AM 08:30 AM Beginning Hatha Yoga  (Thursdays)  CRC 314
07:30 AM 09:00 AM Calculus and Analytic Geometry II  (4)  SEM 2 A1107
07:45 AM 05:00 PM Bring Your Daughters and Sons to Work  (Event)  LIB 2200, LIB 3000
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (4)  LAB 2 3221
08:00 AM 05:00 PM Practice of Organic Farming  (4)  ORG FARM
08:00 AM 05:00 PM UG Catalog Summit  (Meeting)  SEM 2 B1107
09:00 AM 10:30 AM Counting on the Brain  (4a)  LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 5
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Hacking Human Nature  (4)  SEM 2 D1107
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Sea Life and Sea Lives  (4)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (4a)  LAB 1 3064
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Soviet Union and the Rebirth of Russ, Th  (4a)  SEM 2 D1105
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Deans and Directors Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 3201A
09:00 AM 11:00 AM Student Affairs Senior Team Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
09:00 AM 11:30 AM Digging up Diseases  (4a)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Feminist Jurisprudence  (4a)  SEM 2 D3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Introduction to Natural Sciences  (4)  SEM 2 C1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Marine Biodiversity  (4)  SEM 2 A1107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Transnational Feminisms  (4)  SEM 2 E3105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Trees and Native People  (4)  SEM 2 E1105
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Wait, What? How Things Really Work in S  (4)  LECTURE HALL 03
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Where Are You? Introduction to Geography  (4a)  SEM 2 C3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (4a2)  LAB 2 2225, LAB 2 2231
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (5a2)  LAB 2 2225, LAB 2 2231
09:00 AM 12:00 PM President's Staff Meetings  (Meeting)  LIB 3201B
09:00 AM 12:00 PM Business and Ethics  (4a)  SEM 2 A3107
09:00 AM 12:00 PM EF Spring 2017  (4a)  SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 4109, SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 C2107, SEM 2 C2109
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Freshwater Ecology: A Landscape Perspect  (4a)  LAB 1 2046, LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 6
09:00 AM 01:00 PM Watersheds: People, Rivers, and Change i  (4)  SEM 2 E1107
09:00 AM 02:00 PM Matter and Motion  (4)  LECTURE HALL 02
09:00 AM 03:00 PM Equity and Education  (4)  SEM 2 B3107
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Field Plant Taxonomy and Conservation  (4p)  LAB 1 1040, LAB 1 1050
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Performance in Process: Examining Perfo  (4a)  COM 110
09:00 AM 04:00 PM Thing Nothing  (4p)  ART ANNEX 2104
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Art/Work  (1-5 Dedicated)  SEM 2 E4107
09:00 AM 05:00 PM CultureLab: Advanced Projects in Visual  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2101
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Environmental Analysis  (1-5 Dedicated Labs)  LAB 2 3221
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Food, Health, and Sustainability  (4)  LAB 2 2238, SAL 102
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Marine Biodiversity  (4 Labs)  LAB 1 043
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Molecule to Organism  (4)  LAB 1 1037
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Reading Rocks: Geology and Art in the P  (1-5 Dedicated)  ART ANNEX 2103
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Thing Nothing  (1-5 Dedicated)  LAB 2 2209
09:00 AM 05:00 PM Watersheds: People, Rivers, and Change i  (4a)  LAB 1 1051, LAB 1 3046
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Movements and Migrations: Sustainabilit  (4a)  SEM 2 C3109
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Sport: Personal Engagement and Corporate  (4)  SEM 2 A3109
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Illustration of Character  (4a)  SEM 2 E3107, SEM 2 E3109
09:30 AM 11:30 AM Admissions EIS Information Session  (Highline HIgh School)  LIB 1005
09:30 AM 12:00 PM Bridging Cultures  (4a)  SEM 2 C4107
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Catastrophe: Community Resilience in the  (4a)  SEM 2 B1105
09:30 AM 12:30 PM Thing Nothing  (4)  SEM 2 C2105
09:30 AM 03:00 PM Critical Thought and Social Consciousnes  (4)  LIB 1412
09:30 AM 04:00 PM Mediaworks: Representing Power and Dif  (4)  COM 326, LIB 2708
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Archives of the Present  (4)  LECTURE HALL 04
10:00 AM 12:00 PM CultureLab: Advanced Projects in Visual  (4)  SEM 2 A3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Dance of Wisdom: Embodied Consciousness  (4)  SEM 2 B2109
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Ecological Niche: The Interface of Human  (4)  LAB 2 1241
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Communication and Security  (4a)  SEM 2 D3105
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Race and Rage: Civil Rights, The Counter  (4a)  LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 7
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Dancing Molecules, Dancing Bodies  (4)  COM 209
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Student-Originated Studies: Community-Ba  (4)  SEM 2 D3109
10:00 AM 12:30 PM Writing and Resistance  (4a)  COM 307, COM 308B, COM 323
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Art/Work  (4p2)  SEM 2 B2107
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Inventing Systems  (4a)  COM 117, COM 308
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Molecule to Organism  (4a Optional Event)  LAB 1 3033, LIB 1001
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Psychology and Mindfulness  (4)  SEM 2 B2105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Psychology and Mindfulness  (4a2)  CRC 314
10:00 AM 01:00 PM Words/Woods  (4)  SEM 2 A1105
10:00 AM 01:00 PM All God's People  (Tabling)  RED SQUARE
10:00 AM 02:00 PM Black Diamond Day Camps Table  (Table)  LIB 2200
10:00 AM 02:30 PM Art/Work  (4)  LIB 1326
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Art/Work  (4p)  SEM 2 E4115
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Computing Practice and Theory  (4)  LIB 2612, LIB 2619
10:00 AM 03:00 PM CultureLab: Advanced Projects in Visual  (4a)  ART ANNEX 1100
10:00 AM 03:00 PM Spanish-Speaking World: Cultural Cro, Th  (4)  SEM 2 B3109
10:00 AM 04:00 PM Play's the Thing: Study of Theatre a, Th  (4)  COM 332, COM 335
10:00 AM 05:00 PM East and West: Sanskrit and Greek Dance  (4)  SEM 2 D4107
10:00 AM 05:00 PM Race, Gender, and Representation in Docu  (4)  LIB 1540
10:30 AM 12:00 PM Counting on the Brain  (4a2)  LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 5
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Sea Life and Sea Lives  (4a2)  SEM 2 D1105
11:00 AM 01:00 PM An Ethics of Generosity: Community In an  (4)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
11:00 AM 02:00 PM Geopolitics, Energy, Economics and Stewa  (4)  SEM 2 D2105
11:00 AM 04:00 PM Ecological Niche: The Interface of Human  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
11:30 AM 06:00 PM MES Admitted Students Day  (Meeting)  LIB 4300
12:00 PM 01:00 PM Wellness Committee Zumba  (Tue/Thur)  CRC 116, CRC 117
12:00 PM 02:00 PM Soviet Union and the Rebirth of Russ, Th  (4p)  SEM 2 D3105, SEM 2 D3107
12:00 PM 03:00 PM Working Artists: The Business of Creativ  (4p)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3107
12:00 PM 04:00 PM Sport: Personal Engagement and Corporate  (4p2)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
12:00 PM 05:00 PM Globalization and the Politics of Walls  (4)  SEM 2 C2109
12:30 PM 02:30 PM Digging up Diseases  (4p)  SEM 2 E3105
12:30 PM 03:00 PM Movements and Migrations: Sustainabilit  (4p)  SEM 2 C2107
12:30 PM 04:00 PM Sport: Personal Engagement and Corporate  (4p)  SEM 2 A3109
12:30 PM 05:00 PM Dance of Power, Freedom, Belonging, and  (4)  COM 209
12:30 PM 05:30 PM Student-Originated Studies: Community-Ba  (4p2)  SEM 2 C3105
01:00 PM 02:30 PM Art/Work  (4p3)  SEM 2 B3105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Archives of the Present  (4p)  SEM 2 C3107, SEM 2 C3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM CultureLab: Advanced Projects in Visual  (4p)  SEM 2 D3109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Dancing Molecules, Dancing Bodies  (4p)  CRC 116, CRC 117
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Hacking Human Nature  (4p)  SEM 2 D1107
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Introduction to Natural Sciences  (4p)  LIB 2205, LIB 2207
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Precalculus II  (4)  SEM 2 B1105
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Wait, What? How Things Really Work in S  (4p)  SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
01:00 PM 03:00 PM Mayhem Media Weekly Meeting  (Meeting)  LECTURE HALL 01
01:00 PM 03:30 PM Transnational Feminisms  (4p)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E3107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Bridging Cultures  (4p)  SEM 2 C4107
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Counting on the Brain  (4p2)  LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 6, LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 8
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Dance of Wisdom: Embodied Consciousness  (4p)  CRC 314
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Freshwater Ecology: A Landscape Perspect  (4p)  LAB 2 1223A, LAB 2 1223B
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Sea Life and Sea Lives  (4p Labs)  LAB 1 3041
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Trees and Native People  (4p)  SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Business and Ethics  (4p)  SEM 2 A2105
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Communication and Security  (4p)  SEM 2 E3109
01:00 PM 04:00 PM Race and Rage: Civil Rights, The Counter  (4p)  LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 5
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Marine Biodiversity  (4p Labs)  LAB 2 1234
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Watersheds: People, Rivers, and Change i  (4p)  SEM 2 E1107
01:00 PM 05:00 PM Where Are You? Introduction to Geography  (4p)  SEM 2 D1105
01:00 PM 05:30 PM EF Spring 2017  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 03, LIB 1001, LIB 1005, SEM 1 3126, SEM 1 3153, SEM 1 4109, SEM 2 A1107, SEM 2 C1107, SEM 2 C2105
01:00 PM 06:00 PM Student-Originated Studies: Fantastic Re  (4p)  LECTURE HALL 04
01:30 PM 03:00 PM Catastrophe: Community Resilience in the  (4p)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107, SEM 2 B2109
01:30 PM 04:00 PM Writing and Resistance  (4p)  COM 323
02:00 PM 04:00 PM Words/Woods  (4p)  SEM 2 A2107, SEM 2 A2109
02:00 PM 04:00 PM HR Meetings  (Thur.)  LIB 3103
02:00 PM 05:00 PM An Ethics of Generosity: Community In an  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Inventing Systems  (4p)  COM 117, COM 308
02:00 PM 05:00 PM Illustration of Character  (4p)  SEM 2 E1105
02:30 PM 04:00 PM Soviet Union and the Rebirth of Russ, Th  (4p3)  SEM 2 D3107
02:30 PM 04:30 PM Matter and Motion  (4p)  LECTURE HALL CLASSROOM 7
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Japanese - Second Year III  (4)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
03:00 PM 05:00 PM EWS Coordinating Committee  (Meeting)  LIB 2205
03:00 PM 05:00 PM Rachel Carlson Fourm  (Table2)  RED SQUARE
03:00 PM 05:00 PM TRiO @ Evergreen: Taking the Lead in You  (4p)  SEM 2 A3107
03:00 PM 06:00 PM MESA Meeting  (Art Fair)  RED SQUARE
03:30 PM 05:00 PM CASV Meeting  (Workshop/Lecture)  SEM 2 A3116
04:00 PM 05:00 PM Academic and Career Adising Faculty Tea  (Meeting)  LIB 2207
04:00 PM 05:00 PM WashPIRG Democracy Campaign  (Thursdays)  SEM 2 D3109
04:00 PM 06:00 PM Cultivating Voice  (4p)  LIB 1412
04:00 PM 09:00 PM Rachel Carlson Fourm  (Meeting)  LECTURE HALL 01
04:30 PM 05:30 PM Tai Chi for Beginners  (Thursdays)  CRC 116
05:00 PM 06:00 PM WashPIRG Chapter Meetings  (THUR)  SEM 2 D3105
05:00 PM 07:00 PM French - Second Year III  (4p)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Japanese - First Year III  (4)  SEM 2 B3105, SEM 2 B3107
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Photography, Beginning  (4p)  LIB 1326
05:00 PM 07:00 PM Fencing Club  (Thursday)  CRC 117
05:00 PM 07:30 PM Collaboration Nation Meeting  (Weekly)  SEM 2 E3105
05:00 PM 08:00 PM Riot to Follow  (4p)  COM 307, COM 335
05:00 PM 09:00 PM Common Bread  (Weekly Meetings)  ORG FARM
05:30 PM 06:30 PM Jujitsu/Self-Defense  (Thursdays)  CRC 116
05:30 PM 07:30 PM American Sign Language III (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 C3109
05:30 PM 07:30 PM Chinese, Beginning III  (4)  LIB 2619
05:30 PM 08:00 PM S-WOC  (Weekly Meetings)  LIB 1005
05:30 PM 09:00 PM Visual Literacies  (4p)  SEM 2 A1105
05:30 PM 09:30 PM History of Agriculture in Washington Sta  (4)  SEM 2 A1107
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Monsters: A Literary Exploration  (4)  SEM 2 B2109
05:30 PM 09:30 PM Printmaking  (4p)  LAB 2 2225, LAB 2 2231
06:00 PM 08:00 PM India: Dance and Culture  (4p)  SEM 2 D4107
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Musicianship  (4p)  COM 308
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Russian, Beginning III  (4)  SEM 2 D3109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning I  (4p)  SEM 2 C2109
06:00 PM 08:00 PM Spanish, Beginning III  (4p)  SEM 2 C2107
06:00 PM 08:30 PM Ceramics: Form and Function  (4)  ART ANNEX 1100
06:00 PM 09:00 PM MESA Meeting  (Workshop)  SEM 2 B1105
06:00 PM 09:30 PM Addict Archetype, The  (4p)  SEM 2 A2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Capstone  (4p)  SEM 2 C1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Capstone  (4p2)  SEM 2 A3105, SEM 2 A3107, SEM 2 A3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Cornerstone: Foundations for Success  (4)  SEM 2 B2105, SEM 2 B2107
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Mapping for Change  (4p)  LAB 2 1223B
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (4p)  SEM 2 E1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Research Design and Quantitative Methods  (4p2)  SEM 2 E2105, SEM 2 E2107, SEM 2 E2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Veterans' Next Mission: Crossing the Bri  (4)  LIB 1412
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Writing from Life  (4p)  SEM 2 B3109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Policy, Finance & Budget for Public Admi  (4p)  SEM 2 D1105
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Policy, Finance & Budget for Public Admi  (4p2)  SEM 2 D2105, SEM 2 D2107, SEM 2 D2109
06:00 PM 10:00 PM Statistics I (B)  (4p)  SEM 2 E1107
07:00 PM 09:00 PM French - First Year III  (4p)  SEM 2 A2105, SEM 2 A2107
07:00 PM 09:30 PM Open Volleyball  (Thursdays)  CRC GYM (MAIN)
07:00 PM 10:00 PM Graphic Novel Union Weekly Meeting  (Thursdays)  SEM 2 B1107
07:15 PM 08:45 PM Judo Practice  (Thursdays)  CRC 116
07:30 PM 09:30 PM Physics: Light  (4p)  LAB 2 2238


All times are local for Pacific Time, U.S.A. (Pacific), Canada (Pacific & Yukon), Mexico (Baja N.).
Questions? Comments?   Please contact the Webmaster.